#17 Men's 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
312 |
TYLER, Thomas |
SR |
Citrus |
4:29.92 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
260 |
PANK, Tristan |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
4:32.30 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
262 |
KNIGHT, Clayton |
SO |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
4:32.65 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
285 |
AGUILAR, Santos |
SR |
South Lake |
4:32.69 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
273 |
MOORE, Joshua |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
4:33.10 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
80 |
BRADSHAW, Lash |
SR |
Lake Minneola |
4:36.27 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
35 |
RYDZEWSKI, Brandon |
SR |
Lecanto |
4:40.02 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
103 |
WHETTEN, Paden |
JR |
Lake Minneola |
4:54.19 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
12 |
CURRERI, Zachary |
SO |
Lecanto |
4:55.79 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
322 |
SHAW, Logan |
JR |
Citrus |
5:02.00 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
50 |
EHMAN, Sawyer |
SO |
Pasco |
5:03.54 |
|
2 (11) |
12 |
324 |
TOBIN, Evan |
SO |
Citrus |
5:07.17 |
|
2 (12) |
13 |
97 |
TEODORU, Christopher |
SO |
Lake Minneola |
5:12.03 |
|
1 (1) |
14 |
145 |
ROSARIO, Isaac |
SO |
Springstead |
5:17.59 |
|
1 (2) |
15 |
53 |
LEWIS, Ross |
SO |
Pasco |
5:19.36 |
|
1 (3) |
16 |
139 |
TOLER, Elijah |
JR |
Springstead |
5:19.58 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
132 |
MCPHERSON, Antonio |
JR |
Springstead |
5:19.71 |
|
1 (5) |
18 |
279 |
JUNGREIS, Zev |
JR |
South Lake |
5:20.03 |
|
1 (6) |
19 |
202 |
JACOBS, Christopher |
JR |
Belleview |
5:21.89 |
|
1 (7) |
20 |
289 |
NANKU, Dylan |
FR |
South Lake |
5:41.45 |
|
1 (8) |
21 |
181 |
REINHARD, Ian |
FR |
Leesburg |
5:53.63 |
|
1 (9) |
22 |
170 |
EUGENE, Nervon |
FR |
Leesburg |
6:22.80 |
|
1 (10) |
23 |
56 |
D'WATER, Benedict |
SO |
Pasco |
9:18.05 |
|
1 (11) |
|
222 |
MARTINS, Leandro |
FR |
Belleview |
NT |
|
|
|
207 |
ACRUM, Johnathan |
FR |
Belleview |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
97 |
TEODORU, Christopher |
SO |
Lake Minneola | 5:12.03 |
|
2 |
145 |
ROSARIO, Isaac |
SO |
Springstead | 5:17.59 |
|
3 |
53 |
LEWIS, Ross |
SO |
Pasco | 5:19.36 |
|
4 |
139 |
TOLER, Elijah |
JR |
Springstead | 5:19.58 |
|
5 |
132 |
MCPHERSON, Antonio |
JR |
Springstead | 5:19.71 |
|
6 |
279 |
JUNGREIS, Zev |
JR |
South Lake | 5:20.03 |
|
7 |
202 |
JACOBS, Christopher |
JR |
Belleview | 5:21.89 |
|
8 |
289 |
NANKU, Dylan |
FR |
South Lake | 5:41.45 |
|
9 |
181 |
REINHARD, Ian |
FR |
Leesburg | 5:53.63 |
|
10 |
170 |
EUGENE, Nervon |
FR |
Leesburg | 6:22.80 |
|
11 |
56 |
D'WATER, Benedict |
SO |
Pasco | 9:18.05 |
|
|
222 |
MARTINS, Leandro |
FR |
Belleview | NT |
|
|
207 |
ACRUM, Johnathan |
FR |
Belleview | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
312 |
TYLER, Thomas |
SR |
Citrus | 4:29.92 |
10 |
2 |
260 |
PANK, Tristan |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 4:32.30 |
8 |
3 |
262 |
KNIGHT, Clayton |
SO |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 4:32.65 |
6 |
4 |
285 |
AGUILAR, Santos |
SR |
South Lake | 4:32.69 |
5 |
5 |
273 |
MOORE, Joshua |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 4:33.10 |
4 |
6 |
80 |
BRADSHAW, Lash |
SR |
Lake Minneola | 4:36.27 |
3 |
7 |
35 |
RYDZEWSKI, Brandon |
SR |
Lecanto | 4:40.02 |
2 |
8 |
103 |
WHETTEN, Paden |
JR |
Lake Minneola | 4:54.19 |
1 |
9 |
12 |
CURRERI, Zachary |
SO |
Lecanto | 4:55.79 |
|
10 |
322 |
SHAW, Logan |
JR |
Citrus | 5:02.00 |
|
11 |
50 |
EHMAN, Sawyer |
SO |
Pasco | 5:03.54 |
|
12 |
324 |
TOBIN, Evan |
SO |
Citrus | 5:07.17 |
|