#11 Men's 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
79 |
CARRILLO, Emmanuel |
JR |
Lake Minneola |
2:00.25 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
71 |
BRADSHAW, Tavin |
SR |
Lake Minneola |
2:00.90 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
273 |
MOORE, Joshua |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
2:01.13 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
314 |
BISHIR, Cody |
SR |
Citrus |
2:01.20 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
63 |
STRINGER, Seth |
SR |
Pasco |
2:04.25 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
109 |
NIEMANN, Quinn |
JR |
Lake Minneola |
2:06.53 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
263 |
RUTLEDGE, Bradley |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
2:09.28 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
203 |
WILLIS, Mark |
SR |
Belleview |
2:09.94 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
171 |
DAWKINS, Javarci |
SR |
Leesburg |
2:10.64 |
|
1 (1) |
10 |
277 |
PAEZ, Carlos |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
2:11.71 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
322 |
SHAW, Logan |
JR |
Citrus |
2:12.86 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
177 |
MENDEZ, Christian |
JR |
Leesburg |
2:12.97 |
|
2 (11) |
13 |
287 |
CARGILL, Joshua |
SR |
South Lake |
2:14.53 |
|
2 (12) |
14 |
157 |
BRITTAIN, Andrew |
JR |
Springstead |
2:15.89 |
|
1 (2) |
15 |
212 |
SMOTHERS, Michael |
SO |
Belleview |
2:17.47 |
|
1 (3) |
16 |
16 |
DEGROOT, Sho |
SO |
Lecanto |
2:18.20 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
217 |
MORRIS, Shaun |
SO |
Belleview |
2:18.67 |
|
1 (5) |
18 |
325 |
LUKE, Randall |
JR |
Citrus |
2:19.45 |
|
1 (6) |
19 |
8 |
REIS-ELBARA, Kenneth |
SR |
Lecanto |
2:20.65 |
|
1 (7) |
20 |
41 |
FISHER, Andrew |
SR |
Pasco |
2:21.77 |
|
1 (8) |
21 |
283 |
FORNOLES, Kaleo |
FR |
South Lake |
2:23.22 |
|
1 (9) |
22 |
118 |
RODRIGUEZ GRACIA, Gianni |
FR |
Springstead |
2:25.10 |
|
1 (10) |
23 |
44 |
HOMIDAS, Ardens |
SO |
Pasco |
2:27.32 |
|
1 (11) |
24 |
285 |
AGUILAR, Santos |
SR |
South Lake |
2:36.39 |
|
2 (13) |
|
355 |
TAYLOR, Jamal |
SR |
Lake Weir |
NT |
|
|
|
184 |
LYNUM, Travis |
JR |
Leesburg |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
171 |
DAWKINS, Javarci |
SR |
Leesburg | 2:10.64 |
|
2 |
157 |
BRITTAIN, Andrew |
JR |
Springstead | 2:15.89 |
|
3 |
212 |
SMOTHERS, Michael |
SO |
Belleview | 2:17.47 |
|
4 |
16 |
DEGROOT, Sho |
SO |
Lecanto | 2:18.20 |
|
5 |
217 |
MORRIS, Shaun |
SO |
Belleview | 2:18.67 |
|
6 |
325 |
LUKE, Randall |
JR |
Citrus | 2:19.45 |
|
7 |
8 |
REIS-ELBARA, Kenneth |
SR |
Lecanto | 2:20.65 |
|
8 |
41 |
FISHER, Andrew |
SR |
Pasco | 2:21.77 |
|
9 |
283 |
FORNOLES, Kaleo |
FR |
South Lake | 2:23.22 |
|
10 |
118 |
RODRIGUEZ GRACIA, Gianni |
FR |
Springstead | 2:25.10 |
|
11 |
44 |
HOMIDAS, Ardens |
SO |
Pasco | 2:27.32 |
|
|
355 |
TAYLOR, Jamal |
SR |
Lake Weir | NT |
|
|
184 |
LYNUM, Travis |
JR |
Leesburg | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
79 |
CARRILLO, Emmanuel |
JR |
Lake Minneola | 2:00.25 |
10 |
2 |
71 |
BRADSHAW, Tavin |
SR |
Lake Minneola | 2:00.90 |
8 |
3 |
273 |
MOORE, Joshua |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 2:01.13 |
6 |
4 |
314 |
BISHIR, Cody |
SR |
Citrus | 2:01.20 |
5 |
5 |
63 |
STRINGER, Seth |
SR |
Pasco | 2:04.25 |
4 |
6 |
109 |
NIEMANN, Quinn |
JR |
Lake Minneola | 2:06.53 |
3 |
7 |
263 |
RUTLEDGE, Bradley |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 2:09.28 |
2 |
8 |
203 |
WILLIS, Mark |
SR |
Belleview | 2:09.94 |
1 |
9 |
277 |
PAEZ, Carlos |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 2:11.71 |
|
10 |
322 |
SHAW, Logan |
JR |
Citrus | 2:12.86 |
|
11 |
177 |
MENDEZ, Christian |
JR |
Leesburg | 2:12.97 |
|
12 |
287 |
CARGILL, Joshua |
SR |
South Lake | 2:14.53 |
|
13 |
285 |
AGUILAR, Santos |
SR |
South Lake | 2:36.39 |
|