#10 Women's 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
TINE, Alexia |
FR |
Bell Creek |
5:31.44 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
LOOSLI, Elizabeth |
SR |
Buchholz |
5:58.47 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
RIDING, Annie |
SO |
Buchholz |
6:01.14 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
SWITZER, Alexa |
SR |
North Marion |
6:05.22 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
JIANG, Alicia |
SR |
Leesburg |
6:05.83 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
CLARKE, Whittney |
SR |
Villages |
6:09.42 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
HOFFERT, Evelyn |
FR |
Lakeland |
6:10.34 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
BACA AGUILAR, Jessica |
SO |
Villages |
6:10.89 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
ADAMS, Katherine |
SO |
Lakeland |
6:19.59 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
HOULDSWORTH, Michelle |
FR |
Forest |
6:33.49 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
WILSON, Anna |
SO |
Forest |
6:33.94 |
|
1 (1) |
12 |
BIRDSALL, Jadan |
SO |
First Academy (Leesburg) |
6:41.41 |
|
2 (11) |
13 |
BELL, Allison |
FR |
Villages |
6:42.14 |
|
1 (2) |
14 |
HOLT, Savannah |
SO |
North Marion |
6:42.60 |
|
1 (3) |
15 |
LACKEY, Laurynn |
SR |
Leesburg |
6:46.43 |
|
2 (12) |
16 |
CARRINGTON, Abigail |
FR |
Buchholz |
6:49.01 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
SENZIG, Ashlyn |
JR |
Nature Coast |
6:50.98 |
|
1 (5) |
18 |
SCIORTINO, Hannah |
SO |
Nature Coast |
7:28.71 |
|
1 (6) |
|
THOMPSON, Azabeth |
FR |
West Port |
NT |
|
|
|
WITHERS, Madison |
JR |
Villages |
NT |
|
|
|
BEJARANO, Christina |
FR |
West Port |
NT |
|
|
|
PARRILLA, Jossianys |
FR |
Leesburg |
NT |
|
|
|
OLIVAS, Ariana |
SO |
West Port |
NT |
|
|
|
MCLEAN, Jordan |
FR |
Forest |
NT |
|
|
|
GODDARD, Eden |
SR |
Lakeland |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
WILSON, Anna |
SO |
Forest | 6:33.94 |
|
|
2 |
BELL, Allison |
FR |
Villages | 6:42.14 |
|
|
3 |
HOLT, Savannah |
SO |
North Marion | 6:42.60 |
|
|
4 |
CARRINGTON, Abigail |
FR |
Buchholz | 6:49.01 |
|
|
5 |
SENZIG, Ashlyn |
JR |
Nature Coast | 6:50.98 |
|
|
6 |
SCIORTINO, Hannah |
SO |
Nature Coast | 7:28.71 |
|
|
|
THOMPSON, Azabeth |
FR |
West Port | NT |
|
|
|
WITHERS, Madison |
JR |
Villages | NT |
|
|
|
BEJARANO, Christina |
FR |
West Port | NT |
|
|
|
PARRILLA, Jossianys |
FR |
Leesburg | NT |
|
|
|
OLIVAS, Ariana |
SO |
West Port | NT |
|
|
|
MCLEAN, Jordan |
FR |
Forest | NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
TINE, Alexia |
FR |
Bell Creek | 5:31.44 |
10 |
|
2 |
LOOSLI, Elizabeth |
SR |
Buchholz | 5:58.47 |
8 |
|
3 |
RIDING, Annie |
SO |
Buchholz | 6:01.14 |
6 |
|
4 |
SWITZER, Alexa |
SR |
North Marion | 6:05.22 |
5 |
|
5 |
JIANG, Alicia |
SR |
Leesburg | 6:05.83 |
4 |
|
6 |
CLARKE, Whittney |
SR |
Villages | 6:09.42 |
3 |
|
7 |
HOFFERT, Evelyn |
FR |
Lakeland | 6:10.34 |
2 |
|
8 |
BACA AGUILAR, Jessica |
SO |
Villages | 6:10.89 |
1 |
|
9 |
ADAMS, Katherine |
SO |
Lakeland | 6:19.59 |
|
|
10 |
HOULDSWORTH, Michelle |
FR |
Forest | 6:33.49 |
|
|
11 |
BIRDSALL, Jadan |
SO |
First Academy (Leesburg) | 6:41.41 |
|
|
12 |
LACKEY, Laurynn |
SR |
Leesburg | 6:46.43 |
|
|
|
GODDARD, Eden |
SR |
Lakeland | NT |
|
|