#7 Men's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
VERDI, Kyle |
SR |
West Port |
2:01.73 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
RAHMAN, Adam |
SR |
Nature Coast |
2:01.92 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
RAHMAN, Kadin |
SR |
Nature Coast |
2:02.02 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
DIAZ, Eduardo |
SR |
West Port |
2:04.02 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
DEJARNETTE, Quinn |
SO |
Lakeland |
2:13.46 |
4 |
1 (1) |
6 |
CLARKE, Thatcher |
SO |
Villages |
2:13.94 |
3 |
1 (2) |
7 |
CANTERBERRY, Cody |
SR |
North Marion |
2:13.99 |
2 |
2 (5) |
8 |
WHEELER, Christopher |
JR |
Lakeland |
2:14.67 |
1 |
2 (6) |
9 |
SEGURA, Carlos |
SR |
Buchholz |
2:15.55 |
|
2 (7) |
10 |
MENDEZ, Christian |
JR |
Leesburg |
2:15.76 |
|
2 (8) |
11 |
WATSON, Calum |
FR |
Buchholz |
2:16.26 |
|
2 (9) |
12 |
DIMUZIO, Anthony |
FR |
Bell Creek |
2:16.49 |
|
1 (3) |
13 |
CRENSHAW, Baylee |
SR |
Villages |
2:16.72 |
|
2 (10) |
14 |
CORREA, Sebastian |
SR |
Bell Creek |
2:18.59 |
|
2 (11) |
15 |
BARRETT, Brayden |
SO |
Nature Coast |
2:20.84 |
|
2 (12) |
16 |
SAUCIER, Ja'Darian |
SO |
Villages |
2:22.64 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
BROWN, Neil Isaac |
FR |
Forest |
2:24.75 |
|
1 (5) |
18 |
ASCENCIO-ROJO, Jose |
JR |
Villages |
2:25.43 |
|
2 (13) |
19 |
THOMPSON, Trey |
SR |
Lakeland |
2:25.75 |
|
1 (6) |
20 |
MARTINEZ, Ethan |
FR |
Bell Creek |
2:27.11 |
|
1 (7) |
21 |
BARRETT, Jimar |
JR |
Forest |
2:28.12 |
|
1 (8) |
22 |
BEAN, Brody |
SR |
Central (Brooksville) |
2:28.88 |
|
1 (9) |
23 |
LYNUM, Travis |
JR |
Leesburg |
2:29.14 |
|
1 (10) |
24 |
SELLI, Mathew |
SO |
Buchholz |
2:30.37 |
|
1 (11) |
25 |
LOKKESMOE, Olen |
SO |
Buchholz |
2:33.48 |
|
1 (12) |
26 |
COHEN, Matthew |
JR |
Bell Creek |
2:34.65 |
|
1 (13) |
27 |
AULISIO, Luciano |
FR |
Lakeland |
2:44.32 |
|
1 (14) |
28 |
JONES, Jerry |
JR |
Leesburg |
2:44.43 |
|
1 (15) |
|
TUCKER, Richard |
JR |
Forest |
NT |
|
|
|
CARBONE, John |
SR |
Central (Brooksville) |
NT |
|
|
|
WILLIAMS, Certain |
JR |
West Port |
NT |
|
|
|
JOHNSON, Corey |
SO |
University (OC) |
NT |
|
|
|
ELFRING, Ryan |
JR |
Forest |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
DEJARNETTE, Quinn |
SO |
Lakeland | 2:13.46 |
4 |
|
2 |
CLARKE, Thatcher |
SO |
Villages | 2:13.94 |
3 |
|
3 |
DIMUZIO, Anthony |
FR |
Bell Creek | 2:16.49 |
|
|
4 |
SAUCIER, Ja'Darian |
SO |
Villages | 2:22.64 |
|
|
5 |
BROWN, Neil Isaac |
FR |
Forest | 2:24.75 |
|
|
6 |
THOMPSON, Trey |
SR |
Lakeland | 2:25.75 |
|
|
7 |
MARTINEZ, Ethan |
FR |
Bell Creek | 2:27.11 |
|
|
8 |
BARRETT, Jimar |
JR |
Forest | 2:28.12 |
|
|
9 |
BEAN, Brody |
SR |
Central (Brooksville) | 2:28.88 |
|
|
10 |
LYNUM, Travis |
JR |
Leesburg | 2:29.14 |
|
|
11 |
SELLI, Mathew |
SO |
Buchholz | 2:30.37 |
|
|
12 |
LOKKESMOE, Olen |
SO |
Buchholz | 2:33.48 |
|
|
13 |
COHEN, Matthew |
JR |
Bell Creek | 2:34.65 |
|
|
14 |
AULISIO, Luciano |
FR |
Lakeland | 2:44.32 |
|
|
15 |
JONES, Jerry |
JR |
Leesburg | 2:44.43 |
|
|
|
TUCKER, Richard |
JR |
Forest | NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
VERDI, Kyle |
SR |
West Port | 2:01.73 |
10 |
|
2 |
RAHMAN, Adam |
SR |
Nature Coast | 2:01.92 |
8 |
|
3 |
RAHMAN, Kadin |
SR |
Nature Coast | 2:02.02 |
6 |
|
4 |
DIAZ, Eduardo |
SR |
West Port | 2:04.02 |
5 |
|
5 |
CANTERBERRY, Cody |
SR |
North Marion | 2:13.99 |
2 |
|
6 |
WHEELER, Christopher |
JR |
Lakeland | 2:14.67 |
1 |
|
7 |
SEGURA, Carlos |
SR |
Buchholz | 2:15.55 |
|
|
8 |
MENDEZ, Christian |
JR |
Leesburg | 2:15.76 |
|
|
9 |
WATSON, Calum |
FR |
Buchholz | 2:16.26 |
|
|
10 |
CRENSHAW, Baylee |
SR |
Villages | 2:16.72 |
|
|
11 |
CORREA, Sebastian |
SR |
Bell Creek | 2:18.59 |
|
|
12 |
BARRETT, Brayden |
SO |
Nature Coast | 2:20.84 |
|
|
13 |
ASCENCIO-ROJO, Jose |
JR |
Villages | 2:25.43 |
|
|
|
CARBONE, John |
SR |
Central (Brooksville) | NT |
|
|
|
WILLIAMS, Certain |
JR |
West Port | NT |
|
|
|
JOHNSON, Corey |
SO |
University (OC) | NT |
|
|
|
ELFRING, Ryan |
JR |
Forest | NT |
|
|