#7 Men's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
MARTONE, LUKE |
SO |
Citrus |
2:07.75 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
BRITTAIN JR., ANDREW |
SR |
Springstead |
2:10.49 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
DEGROOT, SHO |
JR |
Lecanto |
2:13.04 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
ROSARIO, ISAAC |
JR |
Springstead |
2:13.87 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
LUKE, RANDALL |
SR |
Citrus |
2:14.20 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
ONEILL, KASON |
FR |
Nature Coast |
2:15.18 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
MULLINS, ROBERT |
JR |
Citrus |
2:15.75 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
GRAY, JAMES |
SR |
Lecanto |
2:18.62 |
1 |
1 (1) |
9 |
DANCHISE, ANDREW |
JR |
Springstead |
2:21.70 |
|
2 (8) |
10 |
FULLER, LUKE |
SO |
Crystal River |
2:21.94 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
SENZIG, BRYCE |
SO |
Nature Coast |
2:22.66 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
HIMES, SIMON |
JR |
Citrus |
2:24.49 |
|
2 (11) |
13 |
RODRIGUEZ GRACIA, GIANNI |
SO |
Springstead |
2:24.59 |
|
1 (2) |
14 |
WAN, TIAN |
JR |
Lecanto |
2:27.02 |
|
1 (3) |
15 |
BARRETT, BRAYDEN |
SO |
Nature Coast |
2:30.56 |
|
1 (4) |
16 |
DUHON, JACKSON |
SR |
Weeki Wachee |
2:35.45 |
|
1 (5) |
17 |
GARCIA, ISAIAH |
SR |
Hernando |
2:36.01 |
|
1 (6) |
18 |
KRIENES, CANNON |
JR |
Hernando |
2:36.98 |
|
1 (7) |
19 |
SULLIVAN, ROMAN |
FR |
Hernando |
2:50.16 |
|
1 (8) |
20 |
SIENI, CONNOR |
SR |
Weeki Wachee |
2:52.39 |
|
1 (9) |
21 |
SCOTT, AUSTIN |
SR |
Weeki Wachee |
3:00.08 |
|
1 (10) |
22 |
SKOKOWSKI, KEITH |
SO |
Central (Brooksville) |
3:01.12 |
|
1 (11) |
|
KONG, GREIG |
SO |
Central (Brooksville) |
NT |
|
|
|
MCCARTHY, MAZEN |
SO |
Crystal River |
NT |
|
|
|
ABREU, ROMMY |
FR |
Central (Brooksville) |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
GRAY, JAMES |
SR |
Lecanto | 2:18.62 |
1 |
|
2 |
RODRIGUEZ GRACIA, GIANNI |
SO |
Springstead | 2:24.59 |
|
|
3 |
WAN, TIAN |
JR |
Lecanto | 2:27.02 |
|
|
4 |
BARRETT, BRAYDEN |
SO |
Nature Coast | 2:30.56 |
|
|
5 |
DUHON, JACKSON |
SR |
Weeki Wachee | 2:35.45 |
|
|
6 |
GARCIA, ISAIAH |
SR |
Hernando | 2:36.01 |
|
|
7 |
KRIENES, CANNON |
JR |
Hernando | 2:36.98 |
|
|
8 |
SULLIVAN, ROMAN |
FR |
Hernando | 2:50.16 |
|
|
9 |
SIENI, CONNOR |
SR |
Weeki Wachee | 2:52.39 |
|
|
10 |
SCOTT, AUSTIN |
SR |
Weeki Wachee | 3:00.08 |
|
|
11 |
SKOKOWSKI, KEITH |
SO |
Central (Brooksville) | 3:01.12 |
|
|
|
KONG, GREIG |
SO |
Central (Brooksville) | NT |
|
|
|
MCCARTHY, MAZEN |
SO |
Crystal River | NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
MARTONE, LUKE |
SO |
Citrus | 2:07.75 |
10 |
|
2 |
BRITTAIN JR., ANDREW |
SR |
Springstead | 2:10.49 |
8 |
|
3 |
DEGROOT, SHO |
JR |
Lecanto | 2:13.04 |
6 |
|
4 |
ROSARIO, ISAAC |
JR |
Springstead | 2:13.87 |
5 |
|
5 |
LUKE, RANDALL |
SR |
Citrus | 2:14.20 |
4 |
|
6 |
ONEILL, KASON |
FR |
Nature Coast | 2:15.18 |
3 |
|
7 |
MULLINS, ROBERT |
JR |
Citrus | 2:15.75 |
2 |
|
8 |
DANCHISE, ANDREW |
JR |
Springstead | 2:21.70 |
|
|
9 |
FULLER, LUKE |
SO |
Crystal River | 2:21.94 |
|
|
10 |
SENZIG, BRYCE |
SO |
Nature Coast | 2:22.66 |
|
|
11 |
HIMES, SIMON |
JR |
Citrus | 2:24.49 |
|
|
|
ABREU, ROMMY |
FR |
Central (Brooksville) | NT |
|
|