#31 Men's Shot Put Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
MALMBERG, BURKE |
JR |
Lecanto |
14.75m |
48'4.75" |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
WILLIAMS, DEVIN |
SR |
Hernando |
13.07m |
42'10.75" |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
CROMER, CHRISTIAN |
JR |
Nature Coast |
12.69m |
41'7.75" |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
MANGOZHO, KENNETH |
JR |
Nature Coast |
11.72m |
38'5.50" |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
ARCHIBALD, MARTEZ |
SR |
Springstead |
11.39m |
37'4.50" |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
REED, JUNIOR |
SR |
Crystal River |
11.02m |
36'2" |
3 |
1 (1) |
7 |
CARDOZA, IMMANUEL |
JR |
Nature Coast |
10.78m |
35'4.50" |
2 |
2 (6) |
8 |
HAYES, TRENTON |
JR |
Springstead |
10.62m |
34'10.25" |
1 |
1 (2) |
9 |
BROWN, JEREMIAH |
JR |
Central (Brooksville) |
10.23m |
33'6.75" |
|
1 (3) |
10 |
DAVIS, DRAVES |
SR |
Citrus |
10.17m |
33'4.50" |
|
2 (7) |
11 |
DIAZ, NICOLAS |
SO |
Springstead |
10.15m |
33'3.75" |
|
2 (8) |
12 |
BISHOP, KYLER |
JR |
Citrus |
10.06m |
33'0.25" |
|
2 (9) |
13 |
BORNSCHEIN, CONNOR |
SO |
Lecanto |
9.91m |
32'6.25" |
|
1 (4) |
14 |
YOUNG, DANIEL |
SO |
Weeki Wachee |
9.81m |
32'2.25" |
|
2 (10) |
15 |
THERIAULT, MYKEL |
SO |
Weeki Wachee |
9.75m |
32'0" |
|
1 (5) |
16 |
NOWLAN, BRADY |
SR |
Nature Coast |
9.23m |
30'3.50" |
|
1 (6) |
17 |
RYDZEWSKI, DYLAN |
JR |
Lecanto |
9.19m |
30'2" |
|
1 (7) |
18 |
ARCHIBALD, MAR'SHUN |
FR |
Springstead |
9.03m |
29'7.50" |
|
1 (8) |
19 |
TAYLOR, HADEN |
JR |
Central (Brooksville) |
8.75m |
28'8.50" |
|
1 (9) |
20 |
ARNOLD, CIAN |
SO |
Weeki Wachee |
7.20m |
23'7.50" |
|
1 (10) |
21 |
BRANCH, PAUL |
FR |
Crystal River |
6.47m |
21'2.75" |
|
1 (11) |
|
RAMIREZ, STEVEN |
FR |
Central (Brooksville) |
NM |
|
|
|
|
FEUSTON, LOGAN |
SR |
Lecanto |
NM |
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Attempts |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
REED, JUNIOR |
SR |
Crystal River | 11.02m |
36'2" |
|
3 |
|
2 |
HAYES, TRENTON |
JR |
Springstead | 10.62m |
34'10.25" |
|
1 |
|
3 |
BROWN, JEREMIAH |
JR |
Central (Brooksville) | 10.23m |
33'6.75" |
|
|
|
4 |
BORNSCHEIN, CONNOR |
SO |
Lecanto | 9.91m |
32'6.25" |
|
|
|
5 |
THERIAULT, MYKEL |
SO |
Weeki Wachee | 9.75m |
32'0" |
|
|
|
6 |
NOWLAN, BRADY |
SR |
Nature Coast | 9.23m |
30'3.50" |
|
|
|
7 |
RYDZEWSKI, DYLAN |
JR |
Lecanto | 9.19m |
30'2" |
|
|
|
8 |
ARCHIBALD, MAR'SHUN |
FR |
Springstead | 9.03m |
29'7.50" |
|
|
|
9 |
TAYLOR, HADEN |
JR |
Central (Brooksville) | 8.75m |
28'8.50" |
|
|
|
10 |
ARNOLD, CIAN |
SO |
Weeki Wachee | 7.20m |
23'7.50" |
|
|
|
11 |
BRANCH, PAUL |
FR |
Crystal River | 6.47m |
21'2.75" |
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Attempts |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
MALMBERG, BURKE |
JR |
Lecanto | 14.75m |
48'4.75" |
|
10 |
|
2 |
WILLIAMS, DEVIN |
SR |
Hernando | 13.07m |
42'10.75" |
|
8 |
|
3 |
CROMER, CHRISTIAN |
JR |
Nature Coast | 12.69m |
41'7.75" |
|
6 |
|
4 |
MANGOZHO, KENNETH |
JR |
Nature Coast | 11.72m |
38'5.50" |
|
5 |
|
5 |
ARCHIBALD, MARTEZ |
SR |
Springstead | 11.39m |
37'4.50" |
|
4 |
|
6 |
CARDOZA, IMMANUEL |
JR |
Nature Coast | 10.78m |
35'4.50" |
|
2 |
|
7 |
DAVIS, DRAVES |
SR |
Citrus | 10.17m |
33'4.50" |
|
|
|
8 |
DIAZ, NICOLAS |
SO |
Springstead | 10.15m |
33'3.75" |
|
|
|
9 |
BISHOP, KYLER |
JR |
Citrus | 10.06m |
33'0.25" |
|
|
|
10 |
YOUNG, DANIEL |
SO |
Weeki Wachee | 9.81m |
32'2.25" |
|
|
|
|
RAMIREZ, STEVEN |
FR |
Central (Brooksville) | NM |
|
|
|
|
|
FEUSTON, LOGAN |
SR |
Lecanto | NM |
|
|
|
|