Boys' 400 Meters (8th Grade) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Payton, Andrew |
8 |
Hazelbrook |
55.52 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
Zimmerman, Matthew |
8 |
Lake Oswego |
56.35 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
Zatezalo, Caleb |
8 |
Sherwood |
58.17 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
Strealy, Aidan |
8 |
Lakeridge |
58.37 |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
Katsuda, Samuel |
8 |
Hazelbrook |
59.22 |
4 |
3 (5) |
6 |
Perada, Sam |
8 |
Hazelbrook |
59.24 |
3 |
2 (1) |
7 |
Dominguez, Jacob |
8 |
Inza R. Wood |
59.45 |
2 |
2 (2) |
8 |
Bergan, Eric |
8 |
Ogden |
59.46 |
1 |
2 (3) |
9 |
Rodegerdts, Augie |
8 |
Lake Oswego |
59.94 |
|
3 (6) |
10 |
Jedrykowski, Jaxon |
8 |
Kraxberger |
1:00.19 |
|
2 (4) |
11 |
Bennett, Sam |
8 |
Athey Creek |
1:00.31 |
|
2 (5) |
12 |
Lundmark, Cole |
8 |
Gardiner |
1:00.53 |
|
3 (7) |
13 |
Kreske, Marco |
8 |
Athey Creek |
1:00.68 |
|
2 (6) |
14 |
Lopez, Enrique |
8 |
Ogden |
1:01.63 |
|
2 (7) |
15 |
Velasco, Oswaldo |
8 |
Inza R. Wood |
1:01.93 |
|
2 (8) |
16 |
Cummins, Sebastion |
8 |
Kraxberger |
1:02.46 |
|
1 (1) |
17 |
Harvey, Gavin |
8 |
Rosemont Ridge |
1:03.10 |
|
1 (2) |
18 |
Cox, Stevie |
8 |
Sherwood |
1:03.31 |
|
1 (3) |
19 |
Garcia, Kaleb |
8 |
Gardiner |
1:03.68 |
|
1 (4) |
20 |
Lampson, Nolan |
8 |
Rosemont Ridge |
1:05.30 |
|
1 (5) |
21 |
Clairmont, Zak |
8 |
Riverdale |
1:05.86 |
|
1 (6) |
|
Ragsdale, Mathew |
8 |
Lakeridge |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Cummins, Sebastion |
8 |
Kraxberger | 1:02.46 |
|
|
2 |
Harvey, Gavin |
8 |
Rosemont Ridge | 1:03.10 |
|
|
3 |
Cox, Stevie |
8 |
Sherwood | 1:03.31 |
|
|
4 |
Garcia, Kaleb |
8 |
Gardiner | 1:03.68 |
|
|
5 |
Lampson, Nolan |
8 |
Rosemont Ridge | 1:05.30 |
|
|
6 |
Clairmont, Zak |
8 |
Riverdale | 1:05.86 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Perada, Sam |
8 |
Hazelbrook | 59.24 |
3 |
|
2 |
Dominguez, Jacob |
8 |
Inza R. Wood | 59.45 |
2 |
|
3 |
Bergan, Eric |
8 |
Ogden | 59.46 |
1 |
|
4 |
Jedrykowski, Jaxon |
8 |
Kraxberger | 1:00.19 |
|
|
5 |
Bennett, Sam |
8 |
Athey Creek | 1:00.31 |
|
|
6 |
Kreske, Marco |
8 |
Athey Creek | 1:00.68 |
|
|
7 |
Lopez, Enrique |
8 |
Ogden | 1:01.63 |
|
|
8 |
Velasco, Oswaldo |
8 |
Inza R. Wood | 1:01.93 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Payton, Andrew |
8 |
Hazelbrook | 55.52 |
10 |
|
2 |
Zimmerman, Matthew |
8 |
Lake Oswego | 56.35 |
8 |
|
3 |
Zatezalo, Caleb |
8 |
Sherwood | 58.17 |
6 |
|
4 |
Strealy, Aidan |
8 |
Lakeridge | 58.37 |
5 |
|
5 |
Katsuda, Samuel |
8 |
Hazelbrook | 59.22 |
4 |
|
6 |
Rodegerdts, Augie |
8 |
Lake Oswego | 59.94 |
|
|
7 |
Lundmark, Cole |
8 |
Gardiner | 1:00.53 |
|
|
|
Ragsdale, Mathew |
8 |
Lakeridge | DNS |
|
|