Girls' 100m Hurdles (8th Grade) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Diedrich, Kate |
8 |
Lake Oswego |
17.09 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
Hill, Charlie |
8 |
Kraxberger |
18.09 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
Rowe, Alyssa |
8 |
Rosemont Ridge |
18.19 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
Irwin, Miranda |
8 |
Lakeridge |
18.57 |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
Coder, Allison |
8 |
Lakeridge |
19.03 |
4 |
3 (5) |
6 |
Aube, Kylie |
8 |
Inza R. Wood |
19.15 |
3 |
3 (6) |
7 |
Godzyk, Tina |
8 |
Athey Creek |
19.21 |
2 |
2 (1) |
8 |
Burton, Elyse |
8 |
Hazelbrook |
19.34 |
1 |
3 (7) |
9 |
Wilkinson, Muriel |
8 |
Laurel Ridge |
19.71 |
|
1 (1) |
10 |
Scott, Hannah |
8 |
Inza R. Wood |
19.77 |
|
3 (8) |
11 |
Robles-Gomez, Maria |
8 |
Ogden |
19.89 |
|
2 (2) |
12 |
Schweitzer, Gigi |
8 |
Rosemont Ridge |
20.01 |
|
2 (3) |
13 |
Johnson, Ava |
8 |
Kraxberger |
20.14 |
|
1 (2) |
14 |
Lloyd, Natalie |
8 |
Lake Oswego |
20.33 |
|
2 (4) |
15 |
Smith, Sierra |
8 |
Gardiner |
20.50 |
|
1 (3) |
16 |
Keller, Madelynn |
8 |
Ogden |
20.90 |
|
2 (5) |
17 |
Sethman, Eden |
8 |
Laurel Ridge |
20.94 |
|
2 (6) |
18 |
Morgan, Taylor |
8 |
Hazelbrook |
20.97 |
|
1 (4) |
19 |
Woolf, Julia |
8 |
Lake Oswego |
21.07 |
|
2 (7) |
20 |
Houseworth, Jenna |
8 |
Gardiner |
21.45 |
|
2 (8) |
21 |
Clark, Alaina |
8 |
Sherwood |
21.97 |
|
1 (5) |
22 |
Nibbe, Addison |
8 |
Sherwood |
27.14 |
|
1 (6) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Wilkinson, Muriel |
8 |
Laurel Ridge | 19.71 |
|
|
2 |
Johnson, Ava |
8 |
Kraxberger | 20.14 |
|
|
3 |
Smith, Sierra |
8 |
Gardiner | 20.50 |
|
|
4 |
Morgan, Taylor |
8 |
Hazelbrook | 20.97 |
|
|
5 |
Clark, Alaina |
8 |
Sherwood | 21.97 |
|
|
6 |
Nibbe, Addison |
8 |
Sherwood | 27.14 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Godzyk, Tina |
8 |
Athey Creek | 19.21 |
2 |
|
2 |
Robles-Gomez, Maria |
8 |
Ogden | 19.89 |
|
|
3 |
Schweitzer, Gigi |
8 |
Rosemont Ridge | 20.01 |
|
|
4 |
Lloyd, Natalie |
8 |
Lake Oswego | 20.33 |
|
|
5 |
Keller, Madelynn |
8 |
Ogden | 20.90 |
|
|
6 |
Sethman, Eden |
8 |
Laurel Ridge | 20.94 |
|
|
7 |
Woolf, Julia |
8 |
Lake Oswego | 21.07 |
|
|
8 |
Houseworth, Jenna |
8 |
Gardiner | 21.45 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Diedrich, Kate |
8 |
Lake Oswego | 17.09 |
10 |
|
2 |
Hill, Charlie |
8 |
Kraxberger | 18.09 |
8 |
|
3 |
Rowe, Alyssa |
8 |
Rosemont Ridge | 18.19 |
6 |
|
4 |
Irwin, Miranda |
8 |
Lakeridge | 18.57 |
5 |
|
5 |
Coder, Allison |
8 |
Lakeridge | 19.03 |
4 |
|
6 |
Aube, Kylie |
8 |
Inza R. Wood | 19.15 |
3 |
|
7 |
Burton, Elyse |
8 |
Hazelbrook | 19.34 |
1 |
|
8 |
Scott, Hannah |
8 |
Inza R. Wood | 19.77 |
|
|