#5 Women's 400 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
WALKER, Samara |
FR |
Benson |
1:04.16 |
10 |
2 |
BROWNING, Sophia |
FR |
Grant |
1:04.80 |
8 |
3 |
WHITWORTH, Ellie |
FR |
Lincoln |
1:05.94 |
6 |
4 |
BOWERS, Rianna |
FR |
Wilson |
1:06.61 |
5 |
5 |
SCHOOLER, Anya |
FR |
Roosevelt |
1:06.79 |
4 |
6 |
BOYD, Mina |
FR |
Lincoln |
1:07.22 |
3 |
7 |
WARD, Basia |
FR |
Franklin |
1:08.93 |
2 |
8 |
GRUSZCZYNSKI, Zoe |
FR |
Grant |
1:10.29 |
1 |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
WALKER, Samara |
FR |
Benson | 1:04.16 |
10 |
|
2 |
BROWNING, Sophia |
FR |
Grant | 1:04.80 |
8 |
|
3 |
WHITWORTH, Ellie |
FR |
Lincoln | 1:05.94 |
6 |
|
4 |
BOWERS, Rianna |
FR |
Wilson | 1:06.61 |
5 |
|
5 |
SCHOOLER, Anya |
FR |
Roosevelt | 1:06.79 |
4 |
|
6 |
BOYD, Mina |
FR |
Lincoln | 1:07.22 |
3 |
|
7 |
WARD, Basia |
FR |
Franklin | 1:08.93 |
2 |
|
8 |
GRUSZCZYNSKI, Zoe |
FR |
Grant | 1:10.29 |
1 |
|
Prelims
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
BROWNING, Sophia |
FR |
Grant |
1:05.51Q |
2 (1) |
2 |
SCHOOLER, Anya |
FR |
Roosevelt |
1:07.14Q |
2 (2) |
3 |
WHITWORTH, Ellie |
FR |
Lincoln |
1:07.16q |
2 (3) |
4 |
WALKER, Samara |
FR |
Benson |
1:08.19Q |
3 (1) |
5 |
BOWERS, Rianna |
FR |
Wilson |
1:08.52Q |
1 (1) |
6 |
BOYD, Mina |
FR |
Lincoln |
1:09.07Q |
1 (2) |
7 |
GRUSZCZYNSKI, Zoe |
FR |
Grant |
1:10.01q |
1 (3) |
8 |
WARD, Basia |
FR |
Franklin |
1:10.53Q |
3 (2) |
9 |
MARTIN, Casade |
FR |
Grant |
1:10.56 |
3 (3) |
10 |
SCHIMPFOESSL, Jasmine |
FR |
Lincoln |
1:11.44 |
1 (4) |
11 |
SCHWARTZMAN, Molly |
FR |
Cleveland (OR) |
1:13.13 |
1 (5) |
12 |
NAKAYAMA, Eleanor |
FR |
Benson |
1:16.07 |
2 (4) |
13 |
DUGO, Hannah |
SO |
Jefferson |
1:16.53 |
1 (6) |
14 |
JAMISON, Blessing |
FR |
Jefferson |
1:19.72 |
2 (5) |
15 |
ALI, Sabrina |
FR |
Benson |
1:26.49 |
2 (6) |
16 |
WILCOX, Kaley |
FR |
Cleveland (OR) |
1:27.96 |
3 (4) |
|
GREENE, Taylor |
FR |
Roosevelt |
DNS |
|
|
TEMPLEMAN, Angelina |
JR |
Franklin |
DNS |
|
|
AUSTIN, Debby |
FR |
Wilson |
DNS |
|
|
CORTEZ, Alitza |
SO |
Jefferson |
DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
BOWERS, Rianna |
FR |
Wilson | 1:08.52 |
|
2 |
BOYD, Mina |
FR |
Lincoln | 1:09.07 |
|
3 |
GRUSZCZYNSKI, Zoe |
FR |
Grant | 1:10.01 |
|
4 |
SCHIMPFOESSL, Jasmine |
FR |
Lincoln | 1:11.44 |
|
5 |
SCHWARTZMAN, Molly |
FR |
Cleveland (OR) | 1:13.13 |
|
6 |
DUGO, Hannah |
SO |
Jefferson | 1:16.53 |
|
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
BROWNING, Sophia |
FR |
Grant | 1:05.51 |
|
2 |
SCHOOLER, Anya |
FR |
Roosevelt | 1:07.14 |
|
3 |
WHITWORTH, Ellie |
FR |
Lincoln | 1:07.16 |
|
4 |
NAKAYAMA, Eleanor |
FR |
Benson | 1:16.07 |
|
5 |
JAMISON, Blessing |
FR |
Jefferson | 1:19.72 |
|
6 |
ALI, Sabrina |
FR |
Benson | 1:26.49 |
|
|
AUSTIN, Debby |
FR |
Wilson | DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
WALKER, Samara |
FR |
Benson | 1:08.19 |
|
2 |
WARD, Basia |
FR |
Franklin | 1:10.53 |
|
3 |
MARTIN, Casade |
FR |
Grant | 1:10.56 |
|
4 |
WILCOX, Kaley |
FR |
Cleveland (OR) | 1:27.96 |
|
|
GREENE, Taylor |
FR |
Roosevelt | DNS |
|
|
TEMPLEMAN, Angelina |
JR |
Franklin | DNS |
|
|
CORTEZ, Alitza |
SO |
Jefferson | DNS |
|