Women's 800 Meters Start List
Event Note:
Heat 1 of 3 Prelim
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Brucker, Ella |
FR |
Grant |
2:31.72 |
|
2 |
Smith, Maili |
FR |
Grant |
2:45.19 |
|
3 |
Mapes, Madeline |
FR |
Wilson |
3:01.47 |
|
4 |
Ierulli, Francesca |
FR |
Wilson |
2:41.18 |
|
5 |
Andersen, Zoe |
FR |
Wilson |
2:50.19 |
|
6 |
Mevis, Emily |
JR |
Grant |
2:47.01 |
|
7 |
Yu, Jessica |
JR |
Franklin |
2:41.89 |
|
8 |
Marsh, Catherine |
FR |
Cleveland (OR) |
2:53.60 |
|
9 |
Piumarta, Catania |
FR |
Cleveland (OR) |
DNF |
|
10 |
Mondress, Charlotte |
SO |
Wilson |
2:40.14 |
|
11 |
Claros-Martinez, Kenia |
|
Roosevelt |
3:04.60 |
|
12 |
Comas-Short, Ana |
SO |
Cleveland (OR) |
NT |
|
13 |
Peng, Yikai |
JR |
Lincoln |
3:10.34 |
|
Heat 2 of 3 Prelim
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Reunert, Lizzie |
FR |
Wilson |
2:47.73 |
|
2 |
Shawn, Xela |
SO |
Lincoln |
DNS |
|
3 |
Lahvis, Mahala |
JR |
Grant |
2:40.57 |
|
4 |
Miller, Clara |
FR |
Franklin |
DNS |
|
5 |
Miller, Mabel |
JR |
Franklin |
DNS |
|
6 |
Lair, Stephanie |
SO |
Lincoln |
2:30.29 |
|
7 |
Feitel, Abigail |
FR |
Lincoln |
NT |
|
8 |
Weiner, You Lian |
SO |
Lincoln |
NT |
|
9 |
Cox, Reagan |
FR |
Wilson |
2:55.56 |
|
10 |
Garber, Audrey |
FR |
Franklin |
DNS |
|
11 |
Cozza, Charlotte |
JR |
Franklin |
3:03.20 |
|
12 |
Paulk, Georgia |
JR |
Grant |
2:49.57 |
|
13 |
Norriss, Trinity |
SO |
Lincoln |
2:42.73 |
|
14 |
Winthrop, Claire |
SO |
Lincoln |
NT |
|
Heat 3 of 3 Prelim
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Schuster, Jordan |
SO |
Wilson |
2:41.60 |
|
2 |
Felix, Erin |
SO |
Franklin |
2:39.71 |
|
3 |
Going, Isabella |
SO |
Grant |
2:46.87 |
|
4 |
Pulscak, Anna |
JR |
Franklin |
DNS |
|
5 |
Sam, Sabrina |
FR |
Franklin |
3:07.20 |
|
6 |
Povich, Julia |
SO |
Franklin |
2:46.47 |
|
7 |
Ruiz, Natalee R. |
|
Roosevelt |
2:52.97 |
|
8 |
Lechner, Margot |
FR |
Grant |
2:33.98 |
|
9 |
Saling, Emily |
JR |
Cleveland (OR) |
DNS |
|
10 |
May, Claire |
FR |
Cleveland (OR) |
2:58.60 |
|
11 |
Hagan, Maddie |
SO |
Grant |
2:41.67 |
|
12 |
Jenkins, Audrey |
SO |
Wilson |
2:51.18 |
|
13 |
Halling, Emma |
FR |
Wilson |
DNS |
|
14 |
Lickey, Emma |
FR |
Grant |
NT |
|
Final
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Winthrop, Claire |
SO |
Lincoln |
DNS |
2 |
Lahvis, Mahala |
JR |
Grant |
2:34.38 |
3 |
Lechner, Margot |
FR |
Grant |
2:40.13 |
4 |
Lair, Stephanie |
SO |
Lincoln |
2:31.46 |
5 |
Brucker, Ella |
FR |
Grant |
2:32.70 |
6 |
Ierulli, Francesca |
FR |
Wilson |
2:32.79 |
7 |
Felix, Erin |
SO |
Franklin |
2:41.83 |
8 |
Yu, Jessica |
JR |
Franklin |
2:37.73 |