8 Preliminary Heats, using Lanes 2-6; Competitors with 8 fastest times advance to 2-section Final (seeded in lanes 3-6)
F | Field House Record | 20.51 | Josephus Howard | Texas Tech | 1998 |
M | Meet Record | 20.51 | Josephus Howard | Texas Tech | 1998 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 11 | GEITHER, Sean | Air Force | 22.12 |
4 | 771 | DRAPER, Dallin | BYU | DNS |
5 | 337 | STEPHENS, Kelley | Colorado St. | DNS |
6 | 837 | LOPER, Ethan | MSU Denver | 22.12 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 784 | MAXFIELD, Landon | BYU | 21.97 |
4 | 130 | ANDRADA, Luc | Colorado | DNS |
5 | 813 | DAVIS, Jared | BYU | 21.86 |
6 | 604 | SMITH, Ja'Warren | Western Colorado | 22.15 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 667 | GARCIA, Noe | Western Colorado | 23.30 | raw:23.18 Western Colorado Open |
3 | 392 | DE BOS, Jack | Long Beach St. | 22.61 | |
4 | 11 | GEITHER, Sean | Air Force | 21.35 | 42nd Aztec Invitational |
5 | 276 | CHAMPION, Jaylen | Colorado St. | 22.13 | raw:22.06 Jack Christiansen Invitational and Glenn Morris Multi |
6 | 899 | DRAPER, Connor | Weber State | 22.85 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 626 | MARTINEZ, Kennedy | Western Colorado | 22.83 | raw:22.76 RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
4 | 952 | TILLETT, Isaac | Weber State | 21.64 | UNLV Spring Invitational & Sheila Tarr-Smith Multis |
5 | 130 | ANDRADA, Luc | Colorado | 21.64 | raw:21.57 Weber State Twilight Invitational |
6 | 291 | MARTIN, Luke | Colorado St. | 22.84 | raw:22.77 Potts Invitational |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 930 | MUJIC, Muamer | Weber State | 22.84 | |
4 | 337 | STEPHENS, Kelley | Colorado St. | 21.46 | raw:21.39 Potts Invitational |
5 | 604 | SMITH, Ja'Warren | Western Colorado | 21.81 | raw:21.74 RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 413 | HARNESS, Malik | Long Beach St. | 22.31 | |
4 | 784 | MAXFIELD, Landon | BYU | 20.97 | NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round |
5 | 308 | DEMPSEY, Kyle | Colorado St. | 22.20 | |
6 | 625 | MERRITT, Dakota | Western Colorado | 22.96 | raw:22.89 Colorado Mesa Maverick Open |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 666 | BYRTUS, Christian | Western Colorado | 23.30 | |
3 | 968 | TRACH, Jacob | Air Force | 22.80 | |
4 | 837 | LOPER, Ethan | MSU Denver | 21.39 | raw:21.32 RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
5 | 973 | DOUGLAS, John | Unattached | 21.89 | |
6 | 910 | CORTES, Bryson | Weber State | 22.84 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 638 | NICOSIA, Sean | Western Colorado | 23.42 | raw:23.30 Western Colorado Alumni Open |
3 | 629 | HAMILTON, Josh | Western Colorado | 22.80 | |
4 | 949 | WHEELER, Alex | Weber State | 21.55 | raw:21.48 Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
5 | 813 | DAVIS, Jared | BYU | 21.70 | raw:21.63 2021 BYU Cougar Invitational |
6 | 14 | MEADOR, Seth | Air Force | 22.97 | raw:22.90 Potts Invitational |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 360 | NORDMAN, Cole | Colorado St. | 23.51 | raw:23.44 Potts Invitational |
3 | 575 | FIKE, Eric | Western Colorado | 22.33 | raw:22.26 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic |
4 | 771 | DRAPER, Dallin | BYU | 21.00 | raw:20.93 2021 BYU Cougar Invitational |
5 | 21 | CONNELLY, Jackson | Air Force | 21.96 | 42nd Aztec Invitational |
6 | 904 | RINDLISBACHER, Cyrus | Weber State | 23.20 |