AIR FORCE INVITATIONALUSAF Academy, CO
1/19/2017 - 1/21/2017

< Back

#5 Men's 400 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 WALDEN, Sedacy Air Force 48.85 10 2 (1)
2 SCHEIBLE, Max BYU 49.19 8 2 (2)
3 WHITE, Chip Air Force 49.23 6 1 (1)
4 LEWIS, Casey Western State 49.46 5 1 (2)
5 MERKEL, David Colorado 49.55 4 2 (3)
6 MEDINA, Jordan No. Colorado 50.05 3 1 (3)
7 RAY, Cody Air Force 50.09 2 2 (4)
8 BRANCH, Aris Western State 50.31 1 1 (4)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WHITE, Chip Air Force49.23 6
2 LEWIS, Casey Western State49.46 5
3 MEDINA, Jordan No. Colorado50.05 3
4 BRANCH, Aris Western State50.31 1


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WALDEN, Sedacy Air Force48.85 10
2 SCHEIBLE, Max BYU49.19 8
3 MERKEL, David Colorado49.55 4
4 RAY, Cody Air Force50.09 2


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 WALDEN, Sedacy Air Force 49.39q 1 (1)
2 WHITE, Chip Air Force 49.43q 3 (1)
3 MEDINA, Jordan No. Colorado 49.76q 5 (1)
4 SCHEIBLE, Max BYU 49.99q 2 (1)
5 MERKEL, David Colorado 50.07q 1 (2)
6 LEWIS, Casey Western State 50.27q 2 (2)
7 BRANCH, Aris Western State 50.45q 1 (3)
8 RAY, Cody Air Force 50.50q 2 (3)
9 MILLER, Justin Colorado 50.60 5 (2)
10 KOSS, Tyler Air Force 50.70 4 (1)
11 SCHAFFER, Alex Western State 50.82 3 (2)
12 DAVIS, Cody Chadron State 50.97 5 (3)
13 KEELY, Evan No. Colorado 51.09 4 (2)
14 LAPE, Keegan No. Colorado 51.43 1 (4)
15 VAUGHN, Connor No. Colorado 51.52 2 (4)
16 SALITRIK, Cory Chadron State 51.61 2 (5)
17 OKORO, Henry Air Force 51.68 5 (4)
18 JAMES, Kenneth Oral Roberts 51.70 4 (3)
19 SEXTON, Bailey No. Colorado 51.84 3 (3)
20 ROMITTI, Jacob Air Force 52.06 3 (4)
21 COATES, Antoine No. Colorado 52.48 2 (6)
22 SCHWENK, Brandon Chadron State 53.50 1 (5)
23 CHASTAIN, Caleb Western State 53.66 4 (4)
24 FAJFER, Austin Chadron State 54.18 3 (5)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 WALDEN, Sedacy Air Force49.39
2 MERKEL, David Colorado50.07
3 BRANCH, Aris Western State50.45
4 LAPE, Keegan No. Colorado51.43
5 SCHWENK, Brandon Chadron State53.50


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 SCHEIBLE, Max BYU49.99
2 LEWIS, Casey Western State50.27
3 RAY, Cody Air Force50.50
4 VAUGHN, Connor No. Colorado51.52
5 SALITRIK, Cory Chadron State51.61
6 COATES, Antoine No. Colorado52.48


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 WHITE, Chip Air Force49.43
2 SCHAFFER, Alex Western State50.82
3 SEXTON, Bailey No. Colorado51.84
4 ROMITTI, Jacob Air Force52.06
5 FAJFER, Austin Chadron State54.18


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 KOSS, Tyler Air Force50.70
2 KEELY, Evan No. Colorado51.09
3 JAMES, Kenneth Oral Roberts51.70
4 CHASTAIN, Caleb Western State53.66


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 MEDINA, Jordan No. Colorado49.76
2 MILLER, Justin Colorado50.60
3 DAVIS, Cody Chadron State50.97
4 OKORO, Henry Air Force51.68