AIR FORCE INVITATIONALUSAF Academy, CO
1/19/2017 - 1/21/2017

< Back

#3 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 TSUMBA, Tatenda BYU 21.21 10 2 (1)
2 AKERELE, Omeiza Oral Roberts 21.43 8 1 (1)
3 GILBERT, Elijah Western State 21.64 6 2 (2)
4 BROWN, Curtis BYU 21.78 5 2 (3)
5 MALAU, Aobakwe Oral Roberts 21.88 4 1 (2)
6 HICKS, D'Khari Oral Roberts 22.01 3 1 (3)
7 ANDERSON, Robbie Air Force 22.02 2 2 (4)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 AKERELE, Omeiza Oral Roberts21.43 8
2 MALAU, Aobakwe Oral Roberts21.88 4
3 HICKS, D'Khari Oral Roberts22.01 3


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 TSUMBA, Tatenda BYU21.21 10
2 GILBERT, Elijah Western State21.64 6
3 BROWN, Curtis BYU21.78 5
4 ANDERSON, Robbie Air Force22.02 2


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 TSUMBA, Tatenda BYU 21.39q 2 (1)
2 MCCLURKIN JR, Duane Colorado 21.60q 5 (1)
3 AKERELE, Omeiza Oral Roberts 21.66q 4 (1)
4 GILBERT, Elijah Western State 21.74q 6 (1)
5 BROWN, Curtis BYU 21.76q 6 (2)
6 HICKS, D'Khari Oral Roberts 21.96q 1 (1)
7 MALAU, Aobakwe Oral Roberts 22.02q 3 (1)
8 ANDERSON, Robbie Air Force 22.03q 3 (2)
9 NDLOVU, Reinhard Oral Roberts 22.05 2 (2)
10 TINGEY, Drew BYU 22.07 1 (2)
11 BRADFORD, Terrell Air Force 22.09 1 (3)
12 PONTIOUS, Reece Air Force 22.15 4 (2)
13 MEAD, Alex No. Colorado 22.30 5 (2)
14 SERRANO, Jesus BYU 22.37 4 (3)
15 SANDERS, Brandon Air Force 22.41 2 (3)
16 STRINGARI, Trenton Colorado 22.42 1 (4)
17 BURNS, Michael Oral Roberts 22.43 6 (3)
18 HAYNES, Darrin Colorado 22.44 6 (4)
19 KAISER, Isaiah Colorado 22.81 3 (3)
20 MAKATURA, Donte Western State 22.82 4 (4)
21 GRAVES, Demetrius No. Colorado 22.83 2 (4)
22 SCHMITT, Collin No. Colorado 22.99 6 (5)
23 HOLMES, Trent Air Force 23.00 6 (6)
24 NEWSON, Trajan Oral Roberts 23.02 5 (3)
25 WOODS, Thal Unattached 23.15 2 (5)
26 BATISTA, Keith Air Force 23.24 5 (4)
27 KNOX, Moshiu Air Force 23.52 4 (5)
28 HITCHCOCK, Ethan No. Colorado 24.00 1 (5)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 HICKS, D'Khari Oral Roberts21.96
2 TINGEY, Drew BYU22.07
3 BRADFORD, Terrell Air Force22.09
4 STRINGARI, Trenton Colorado22.42
5 HITCHCOCK, Ethan No. Colorado24.00


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 TSUMBA, Tatenda BYU21.39
2 NDLOVU, Reinhard Oral Roberts22.05
3 SANDERS, Brandon Air Force22.41
4 GRAVES, Demetrius No. Colorado22.83
5 WOODS, Thal Unattached23.15


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 MALAU, Aobakwe Oral Roberts22.02
2 ANDERSON, Robbie Air Force22.03
3 KAISER, Isaiah Colorado22.81


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 AKERELE, Omeiza Oral Roberts21.66
2 PONTIOUS, Reece Air Force22.15
3 SERRANO, Jesus BYU22.37
4 MAKATURA, Donte Western State22.82
5 KNOX, Moshiu Air Force23.52


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 MCCLURKIN JR, Duane Colorado21.60
2 MEAD, Alex No. Colorado22.30
3 NEWSON, Trajan Oral Roberts23.02
4 BATISTA, Keith Air Force23.24


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 GILBERT, Elijah Western State21.74
2 BROWN, Curtis BYU21.76
3 BURNS, Michael Oral Roberts22.43
4 HAYNES, Darrin Colorado22.44
5 SCHMITT, Collin No. Colorado22.99
6 HOLMES, Trent Air Force23.00