AIR FORCE INVITATIONALUSAF Academy, CO
1/19/2017 - 1/21/2017

< Back

#1 Men's 60 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 JOHNSON, Zach Air Force 6.75 10
2 TSUMBA, Tatenda BYU 6.76 8
3 AKERELE, Omeiza Oral Roberts 6.81 6
4 WOODSON, Andre Chadron State 6.83 5
5 BROWN, Curtis BYU 6.84 4
6 ZOOK, Sam MSU-Billings 6.90 2.5
6 GILBERT, Elijah Western State 6.90 2.5
8 MALAU, Aobakwe Oral Roberts 6.91 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 JOHNSON, Zach Air Force6.75 10
2 TSUMBA, Tatenda BYU6.76 8
3 AKERELE, Omeiza Oral Roberts6.81 6
4 WOODSON, Andre Chadron State6.83 5
5 BROWN, Curtis BYU6.84 4
6 ZOOK, Sam MSU-Billings6.90 2.5
6 GILBERT, Elijah Western State6.90 2.5
8 MALAU, Aobakwe Oral Roberts6.91 1


Semis

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 JOHNSON, Zach Air Force 6.79Q 2 (1)
2 TSUMBA, Tatenda BYU 6.85Q 1 (1)
3 WOODSON, Andre Chadron State 6.88q 1 (2)
4 AKERELE, Omeiza Oral Roberts 6.89q 2 (2)
5 GILBERT, Elijah Western State 6.91q 1 (3)
5 ZOOK, Sam MSU-Billings 6.91q 2 (3)
5 BROWN, Curtis BYU 6.91q 2 (3)
8 MALAU, Aobakwe Oral Roberts 6.92q 1 (4)
9 BRADFORD, Terrell Air Force 6.98 2 (5)
10 FANTROY, Rickey BYU 7.01 1 (5)
10 HOLMES, Trent Air Force 7.01 2 (6)
12 MEAD, Alex No. Colorado 7.02 1 (6)
13 AGRAMONTE MORENO, Abdiel Colorado 7.06 2 (7)
13 ANDERSON, Robbie Air Force 7.06 2 (7)
15 GRAVES, Demetrius No. Colorado 7.07 1 (7)

Semis Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 TSUMBA, Tatenda BYU6.85
2 WOODSON, Andre Chadron State6.88
3 GILBERT, Elijah Western State6.91
4 MALAU, Aobakwe Oral Roberts6.92
5 FANTROY, Rickey BYU7.01
6 MEAD, Alex No. Colorado7.02
7 GRAVES, Demetrius No. Colorado7.07


Semis Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 JOHNSON, Zach Air Force6.79
2 AKERELE, Omeiza Oral Roberts6.89
3 ZOOK, Sam MSU-Billings6.91
3 BROWN, Curtis BYU6.91
5 BRADFORD, Terrell Air Force6.98
6 HOLMES, Trent Air Force7.01
7 AGRAMONTE MORENO, Abdiel Colorado7.06
7 ANDERSON, Robbie Air Force7.06


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 JOHNSON, Zach Air Force 6.75Q 1 (1)
2 TSUMBA, Tatenda BYU 6.77Q 5 (1)
3 GILBERT, Elijah Western State 6.87Q 4 (1)
4 BROWN, Curtis BYU 6.87Q 4 (1)
5 FANTROY, Rickey BYU 6.90q 1 (2)
6 AKERELE, Omeiza Oral Roberts 6.90Q 3 (1)
7 WOODSON, Andre Chadron State 6.90Q 2 (1)
8 ZOOK, Sam MSU-Billings 6.90q 5 (2)
9 BRADFORD, Terrell Air Force 6.92q 1 (3)
10 MCCLURKIN JR, Duane Colorado 6.94q 5 (3)
11 MALAU, Aobakwe Oral Roberts 6.95q 4 (3)
12 ANDERSON, Robbie Air Force 6.96q 2 (2)
13 HOLMES, Trent Air Force 7.01q 4 (4)
14 GRAVES, Demetrius No. Colorado 7.03q 5 (4)
15 MEAD, Alex No. Colorado 7.03q 1 (4)
16 AGRAMONTE MORENO, Abdiel Colorado 7.04q 2 (3)
17 SKRINE, Jaysean Colorado 7.07 3 (2)
18 BURNS, Michael Oral Roberts 7.08 2 (4)
19 TINGEY, Drew BYU 7.10 2 (5)
20 KNOX, Moshiu Air Force 7.13 1 (5)
21 LOGAN, Karlos Chadron State 7.14 5 (5)
22 WOODS, Thal Unattached 7.16 3 (3)
23 NEWSON, Trajan Oral Roberts 7.18 1 (6)
24 MAKATURA, Donte Western State 7.19 3 (4)
25 PETERSON, Greg Chadron State 7.30 4 (5)
26 HERROLD, Andrew Unattached 7.31 5 (6)
27 HALL, Kharon Chadron State 7.40 2 (6)
28 LEMAN, Justin Chadron State 7.52 3 (5)
29 TUTTLE, Tayler Colorado 7.55 3 (6)
30 GIBBENS, Jack Chadron State 7.62 1 (7)
31 GRAVELDING, Nate Colorado 7.85 2 (7)
BUTTE, Davis Colorado 7.37
GHIZZONE, Andrew Colorado DQ

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 JOHNSON, Zach Air Force6.75
2 FANTROY, Rickey BYU6.90
3 BRADFORD, Terrell Air Force6.92
4 MEAD, Alex No. Colorado7.03
5 KNOX, Moshiu Air Force7.13
6 NEWSON, Trajan Oral Roberts7.18
7 GIBBENS, Jack Chadron State7.62


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 WOODSON, Andre Chadron State6.90
2 ANDERSON, Robbie Air Force6.96
3 AGRAMONTE MORENO, Abdiel Colorado7.04
4 BURNS, Michael Oral Roberts7.08
5 TINGEY, Drew BYU7.10
6 HALL, Kharon Chadron State7.40
7 GRAVELDING, Nate Colorado7.85


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 AKERELE, Omeiza Oral Roberts6.90
2 SKRINE, Jaysean Colorado7.07
3 WOODS, Thal Unattached7.16
4 MAKATURA, Donte Western State7.19
5 LEMAN, Justin Chadron State7.52
6 TUTTLE, Tayler Colorado7.55


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 GILBERT, Elijah Western State6.87
1 BROWN, Curtis BYU6.87
3 MALAU, Aobakwe Oral Roberts6.95
4 HOLMES, Trent Air Force7.01
5 PETERSON, Greg Chadron State7.30
GHIZZONE, Andrew ColoradoDQ


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL Athlete Team Time
BUTTE, Davis Colorado7.37
1 TSUMBA, Tatenda BYU6.77
2 ZOOK, Sam MSU-Billings6.90
3 MCCLURKIN JR, Duane Colorado6.94
4 GRAVES, Demetrius No. Colorado7.03
5 LOGAN, Karlos Chadron State7.14
6 HERROLD, Andrew Unattached7.31