#2 Men's 100 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
JAREN KANAK |
JR |
Hays High School |
10.75 |
10 |
2 |
|
MALIK BAH |
9 |
Hays High School |
11.45 |
8 |
3 |
|
GAVEN HASELHORST |
SR |
Hays High School |
11.45 |
6 |
4 |
|
CADE MASON |
SR |
Hoisington High School |
11.65 |
4 |
5 |
|
VINCENT ORTIZ |
SO |
Dodge City High School |
11.73 |
2 |
6 |
|
LOGAN CASPER |
SO |
Hays High School |
11.86 |
1 |
7 |
|
BRAYLON COUNCIL |
SO |
Great Bend High School |
11.89 |
|
8 |
|
LEGEND ROBINSON |
JR |
Hoisington High School |
12.75 |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
JAREN KANAK |
JR |
Hays High School | 10.75 |
10 |
2 |
|
MALIK BAH |
9 |
Hays High School | 11.45 |
8 |
3 |
|
GAVEN HASELHORST |
SR |
Hays High School | 11.45 |
6 |
4 |
|
CADE MASON |
SR |
Hoisington High School | 11.65 |
4 |
5 |
|
VINCENT ORTIZ |
SO |
Dodge City High School | 11.73 |
2 |
6 |
|
LOGAN CASPER |
SO |
Hays High School | 11.86 |
1 |
7 |
|
BRAYLON COUNCIL |
SO |
Great Bend High School | 11.89 |
|
8 |
|
LEGEND ROBINSON |
JR |
Hoisington High School | 12.75 |
|
Prelims
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
JAREN KANAK |
JR |
Hays High School |
11.31Q |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
GAVEN HASELHORST |
SR |
Hays High School |
11.46Q |
2 (1) |
3 |
|
LOGAN CASPER |
SO |
Hays High School |
11.65Q |
4 (1) |
4 |
|
CADE MASON |
SR |
Hoisington High School |
11.76q |
3 (2) |
5 |
|
BRAYLON COUNCIL |
SO |
Great Bend High School |
11.86q |
4 (2) |
6 |
|
VINCENT ORTIZ |
SO |
Dodge City High School |
11.91q |
4 (3) |
7 |
|
MALIK BAH |
9 |
Hays High School |
12.00Q |
1 (1) |
8 |
|
LEGEND ROBINSON |
JR |
Hoisington High School |
12.14q |
2 (2) |
9 |
|
JOSHUA TAYLOR |
SR |
Dodge City High School |
12.17 |
2 (3) |
10 |
|
ENRIQUE CHAVEZ |
JR |
Dodge City High School |
12.19 |
3 (3) |
11 |
|
TRISTEN BULLER |
SO |
Dodge City High School |
12.21 |
3 (4) |
12 |
|
ADRIAN HERNANDEZ |
SO |
Dodge City High School |
12.21 |
1 (2) |
13 |
|
AUSTIN MILLER |
SR |
Great Bend High School |
12.24 |
2 (4) |
14 |
|
BEN PFEIFER |
SO |
Hays High School |
12.31 |
2 (5) |
15 |
|
JOSE GUZMAN |
JR |
Ness City High School |
12.33 |
3 (5) |
16 |
|
REYES TAVEREZ |
SO |
Ness City High School |
12.42 |
2 (6) |
17 |
|
ALFONSO LUNA |
SO |
Ness City High School |
12.46 |
4 (4) |
18 |
|
TREY FIELDS |
SO |
Great Bend High School |
12.47 |
3 (6) |
19 |
|
ZACH OLIVAREZ |
SR |
La Crosse High School |
12.67 |
2 (7) |
20 |
|
EDWIN ROBLEDO |
SR |
Ness City High School |
12.73 |
4 (5) |
21 |
|
VICTOR NAVA |
9 |
Ness City High School |
12.74 |
1 (3) |
22 |
|
KYLER CZARNEK |
SO |
Hoisington High School |
13.04 |
4 (6) |
23 |
|
MASON ALDERDICE |
9 |
Hoisington High School |
13.13 |
3 (7) |
24 |
|
FABIAN MONTES |
SR |
Great Bend High School |
13.97 |
2 (8) |
25 |
|
MASSIMO LARI |
9 |
La Crosse High School |
14.25 |
1 (4) |
26 |
|
CONNER BARRIGER |
9 |
La Crosse High School |
14.29 |
4 (7) |
27 |
|
WYATT WOYDZIAK |
SO |
Hoisington High School |
14.73 |
1 (5) |
28 |
|
TRISTEN WILHELM |
9 |
La Crosse High School |
24.60 |
1 (6) |
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
MALIK BAH |
9 |
Hays High School | 12.00 |
2 |
|
ADRIAN HERNANDEZ |
SO |
Dodge City High School | 12.21 |
3 |
|
VICTOR NAVA |
9 |
Ness City High School | 12.74 |
4 |
|
MASSIMO LARI |
9 |
La Crosse High School | 14.25 |
5 |
|
WYATT WOYDZIAK |
SO |
Hoisington High School | 14.73 |
6 |
|
TRISTEN WILHELM |
9 |
La Crosse High School | 24.60 |
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
GAVEN HASELHORST |
SR |
Hays High School | 11.46 |
2 |
|
LEGEND ROBINSON |
JR |
Hoisington High School | 12.14 |
3 |
|
JOSHUA TAYLOR |
SR |
Dodge City High School | 12.17 |
4 |
|
AUSTIN MILLER |
SR |
Great Bend High School | 12.24 |
5 |
|
BEN PFEIFER |
SO |
Hays High School | 12.31 |
6 |
|
REYES TAVEREZ |
SO |
Ness City High School | 12.42 |
7 |
|
ZACH OLIVAREZ |
SR |
La Crosse High School | 12.67 |
8 |
|
FABIAN MONTES |
SR |
Great Bend High School | 13.97 |
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
JAREN KANAK |
JR |
Hays High School | 11.31 |
2 |
|
CADE MASON |
SR |
Hoisington High School | 11.76 |
3 |
|
ENRIQUE CHAVEZ |
JR |
Dodge City High School | 12.19 |
4 |
|
TRISTEN BULLER |
SO |
Dodge City High School | 12.21 |
5 |
|
JOSE GUZMAN |
JR |
Ness City High School | 12.33 |
6 |
|
TREY FIELDS |
SO |
Great Bend High School | 12.47 |
7 |
|
MASON ALDERDICE |
9 |
Hoisington High School | 13.13 |
Prelims Heat: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
LOGAN CASPER |
SO |
Hays High School | 11.65 |
2 |
|
BRAYLON COUNCIL |
SO |
Great Bend High School | 11.86 |
3 |
|
VINCENT ORTIZ |
SO |
Dodge City High School | 11.91 |
4 |
|
ALFONSO LUNA |
SO |
Ness City High School | 12.46 |
5 |
|
EDWIN ROBLEDO |
SR |
Ness City High School | 12.73 |
6 |
|
KYLER CZARNEK |
SO |
Hoisington High School | 13.04 |
7 |
|
CONNER BARRIGER |
9 |
La Crosse High School | 14.29 |